Current Staff

Staff List

STAFF 2021/22

Senior Management Team:

Headteacher                      Caroline Boyd

Depute Headteacher      Joanne Stewart

Guidance Team:

   Principal Teacher                              Claire Cormack

Principal Teacher                               Andrew Inglis

English :                                                                          Modern Languages :                               Mathematics :

Ian Williams PT                                                                David Crook PT                                         Noelle Pierce PT

Ruth Thompson                                                                Ellen Macgregor                                        Iain Murray

Jane Law                                                                          Anna Macleod                                                  

                                                                                         Catriona Maclean                           

Science :                                                                                              Social Studies :

Kathryn Williams PT (Chemistry)                                                           Joanne Stewart PT (M Studies)

Beth Milne (Biology)                                                                              Jemma Middleton (History)

Euan Tracey (Physics)                                                                          Claire Cormack (Geography)

 

Creative & Aesthetic :                                                                          Learning Support :                                            

Lesley Strachan PT (Art)                                                                        Rosemary O‚ÄôLeary PT                      

Rachel Grant (Art)                                                                                                                                        

Ruth Mahoney (Music)                                                                         

 

Technology :                                                                                       Religious & Moral Education &

Michael Stewart PT (CDT)                                                                    Personal & Social Education

Alan Mahoney (Computing)                                                                  Julie Veitch

Andrew Inglis                                                                                        

Ann Macleod (Home Economics)                                     

                                                                                                               Physical Education :

                                                                                                               Daibhidh Lees PT

                                                                                                                Charlotte Law

                                                                       Music Instructors :

                                                                       Eddie Seaman (Piping)

                                                                       David McIntosh (Drumming)

                                                                       Rhona Sutherland (Strings)  

                                                                       Lynsey Bolton (Woodwind)                          

 

Non-Teaching Staff

 

Office :                                                                  Janitors :                                               Technician :

Julie Pyke                                                               Ian Macgregor                                        Vacant

Kate Copestake                               

 

 

Learning Support Auxiliaries :                                                        Canteen :

Tony Bennett                                                                                       Hazel Macpherson

Fiona Lees                                                                                          Sandra Munro

James Beatson                                                                                  Jackie Mackenzie

Natassja Oulton                                                                                  Maggie Macleod                                             

Graham Ross                                                                                                          

Carol Innes                                                                               

Library :                                                                                                 Cleaning :

Evelyn Irvine                                                                                          Michelle Orr (Supervisor)

Nancy Angell                                                                                          Maggie Macleod

 Ailsa Bastow                                                                                         Karen Lamond

                                                                                                               Irene Richardson